Kumite in Tennessee 15 Results

After an amazing three days of intense matches, the dust has settled and the results are in.

Ultra Street Fighter IV
1. DL|WTHamad (Fei Long)
2. EG|JWong (Rose, Rufus)
3. EG|HelloKittyRicky (Rolento, Rufus)
4. CoinUp|Ludovic (Chun-Li)
5. EG|K-Brad (Cammy, Decapre)
5. Perfect Legend (Yun, Akuma)
7. TL.DSC.BP|Cast Blanka (Blanka)
7. YG|Joel (Ryu)

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3
1. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2. KIT|Cloud805 (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
3. GB|NotEnoughDamage (Zero, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
4. Full Schedule (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Amaterasu)
5. Boost|Jan (Hulk, Shuma-Gorath, Haggar)
5. SteamCo|IFCYipes (Nova, Dr. Strange, Spencer)
7. CTRL|Flux (Zero, Vergil, Dante)
7. NB|ElitheCurry (Captain America, Nova, Strider)

Injustice: Gods Among Us
1. EMPR|Jupiter (Martian Manhunter)
2. Blind Ducky (Raven)
3. RM|HoneyBee (The Flash)
4. CR|WoundCowboy (Sinestro)
5. CR|Whiteboi (Doomsday)
5. KIT|Forever King (Batman, Aquaman, Solomon Grundy)
7. RM|Biohazard (Bane)
7. Deg (Zatanna)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2
1. Inkognito (Bryan/Bob)
2. Kodee (Heihachi/Kazuya)
3. WayGamble (Lei/Leo, Unknown/Feng)
4. KIT|Lil Majin (Armor King/King)
5. pokchop (Bryan/Bruce)
5. SwordOfDios (Lili/Anna)
7. B-Lo|Joey Fury (JACK-6/Marduk)
7. AL-Crishin (Devil Jin/Kazuya)

Super Smash Bros. for Wii U — Results
1. EMP|Mew2King (Diddy Kong)
2. CT|Esam (Pikachu)
3. STVG|StaticManny (Sonic)
4. Reflex (Wario)
5. Jester Kirby (Rosalina & Luma)
5. KDG|Stingers (Diddy Kong, Rosalina & Luma)
7. STVG|Phuzix (Sheik)
7. KMan (Dr. Mario, Captain Falcon)

Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-
1. FF|ElvenShadow (Faust)
2. blackSNAKE (Venom)
3. KIT|Lil Majin (Leo Whitefang, Chipp Zanuff)
4. Boost|Jan (Potemkin)
5. KrazyKorean (Millia Rage)
5. Doren2k (Elphelt Valentine)
7. kid viper (Elphelt Valentine)
7. zinac (Faust)

Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate
1. MC|Kwiggle (Christie)
2. Sweet Revenge (Gen Fu)
3. E-Mann (Kokoro, Christie)
4. SRM|HoodlesTK (Rig)
5. Shin Ryujin (Jann Lee)
5. Lopedo (Alpha-152)
7. Crazy Steady (Helena)
7. F-Fyre-T

Killer Instinct — Results
1. SteamCo|CD Jr. (Maya)
2. Ricky Walker NS (Fulgore)
3. RM|Grief (Sadira, Spinal)
4. Anime Freak AJ (Sadira)
5. Bass NS (Spinal)
5. EMPR|Saltface (Orchid)
7. GGA|Dizzy (TJ Combo)
7. UCC|Mattikus (Jago)

Mortal Kombat 9
1) Perfect Legend (Kung Lao, Kabal)
2) GGA|Dizzy (Johnny Cage)
3) KIT|Forever King (Kung Lao, Cyrax)
4) GGA|16-Bit (Kitana)
5) GGA|Wafflez (Smoke)
5) G4s|Claude VonStroke (Johnny Cage)
7) SteamCo|CD Jr. (Jax)
7) Syknis (Sonya)

Super Smash Bros. Melee
1. EMP|Mew2King (Sheik)
2. GK|Eikelmann (Ganondorf)
3. Iori (Peach, Captain Falcon)
4. CT|Esam (Samus)
5. 2KrunkVillain (Luigi)
5. KDG|Stingers (Peach)
7. SS|PB&J (Fox)
7. Spade (Samus)

Project M
1. EMP|Mew2King (Fox, Captain Falcon | Others)
2. Iori (Captain Falcon)
3. CT|ESAM (Samus, Pikachu)
4. KDG|Stinger (Peach)
5. TheReflexWonder (Wario, Ivysaur)
5. Moist (Captain Falcon)
7. KMan (Captain Falcon)
7. Mr. Pickle (Wario)

Blazblue: Chronophantasma
1. SKD (Ragna, Izayoi)
2. TS|LordKnight (Kokonoe)
3. Team Dai|Urichinan (Litchi)
4. Eshi (Amane)
5. Dollar (Taokaka)
5. 482|Rayjizzle (Azrael)
7. Jackie Chandler (Ragna)
7. Nobodyexe (Jin)

Soul Calibur 5
1. Astasoth (Astaroth)
2. Hisoka (Leixia, Pyrrha)
3. SaltyFist (Z.W.E.I.)
4. MysticBill (Natsu)
5. SwordOfDios (Patroklos)
5. KIT|Lil Majin (Cervantes)
7. Unknown (Natsu)
7. Fyre (Patroklos)

Persona 4: Arena Ultimax
1. TS|LordKnight (Margaret)
2. SKD (Yu Narukami)
3. IPG|Colpevole (Chie Satonaka)
4. 482 Rayjizzle (Akihiko Sanada)
5. DMac (Mitsuru Kirijo)
5. Dollar (Yosuke Hanamura)
7. Nobodyexe (Aegis)
7. Mo the Hawk (Chie Satonaka)

Under Night In-Birth EXE: Late
1. TS|Sabin (Hilda)
2. CTRL|Flux (Vatista)
3. WA|Argenrost (Waldstein, Gordeau)
4. KIT|Shinblade (Gordeau)
5. Nalmat (Seth)
5. Yasha (Eltnum)
7. Team DAI|Urichinan (Byakuya)

Mario Kart 8
1. Kitana Prime
2. MaxNinja

Leave a comment